Alpīnisms LEAD GAMES 2018 Klinšu kāpšana Treniņi

 lg2018

Registration for competitions "Lead Games 2018"

Name, surname(*)
Invalid Input

Club
Invalid Input

City(*)
Invalid Input

Grupa(*)
Invalid Input

E-mail(*)
Invalid mail address

Security code(*)
Security code
  RefreshInvalid security code

;

List of competitors



Nr. Clmber Club City Set
1 Laura Gaisina PES Riga 2 set. 12:40 - 15:40
2 Inta Ivanova BJC Daugmale Riga 1 set. 09:10 - 12:10
3 Edgars Feldmanis Bjc Daugmale Riga 1 set. 09:10 - 12:10
4 Antons Dolgopolovs Traverss Riga 1 set. 09:10 - 12:10
5 Dmitrijs Sevankajevs BJC Daugmale Riga 1 set. 09:10 - 12:10
6 Jevgenijs Ņikitins Traverss Riga 1 set. 09:10 - 12:10
7 Madara Krūmiņa Daugmale Rīga 1 set. 09:10 - 12:10
8 Edvards Gruzītis FBC”Dingo” Rīga 1 set. 09:10 - 12:10
9 Kaspars Vilks BJC Daugmale Rīga 1 set. 09:10 - 12:10
10 Viesturs Luka-Indāns Daugmale Rīga 1 set. 09:10 - 12:10
11 Signija Joce BJC Daugmale Rīga 1 set. 09:10 - 12:10
12 Pavels Sevelovs Traverss Riga 2 set. 12:40 - 15:40
13 Pēteris Meirāns Rīga 2 set. 12:40 - 15:40
14 ALEKSANDR PROHHOROV TKK TALLINN 2 set. 12:40 - 15:40
15 Artūrs Svjatovs Skala Riga 2 set. 12:40 - 15:40
16 Konstantins Lazorkins Skala Riga 2 set. 12:40 - 15:40
17 Katrīna Cirvele FBC DINGO, MadRock/Nihil Rīga 1 set. 09:10 - 12:10
18 Jekaterina Koževņikova SKALA Rīga 2 set. 12:40 - 15:40
19 Elza Baraka Daugmale Rīga 1 set. 09:10 - 12:10
20 Mikus Stass BJC Daugmale Riga 2 set. 12:40 - 15:40
21 Inga Kubiliute Climbing club Kaunas Kaunas 2 set. 12:40 - 15:40
22 Saulius Kazlauskas Climbing Club Kaunas Kaunas 2 set. 12:40 - 15:40
23 Anna Krajuškina TKK Tallinn 2 set. 12:40 - 15:40
24 Maksim Lind Tallinn 2 set. 12:40 - 15:40
25 Austeja Uzupyte Climbing Club Kaunas Kaunas 2 set. 12:40 - 15:40
26 Andrejs Derevjanko riiga 2 set. 12:40 - 15:40
27 Izolde Ivanova BJC Daugmale Riga 1 set. 09:10 - 12:10

Competition description

Competition participants

Everybody from 14 years old who can climb and belay.

Competition format

Qualification: Flash festival with 25-30 routes (5a-7c+), 2 sets with 30-34 climbers in each set .
Final: Onsight finals men and women. Six competitors (6 men and 6 women) with the best results in qualification reach the final.

Registration and fees

Pre-registration for competition ends on 28.01.2018 at 00:00.
Fee of pre-registration - 15 euro, for members of Traverss climbing club - 12 euro. Fee after the end of pre-registration 20 euro for all.
Fee for registration on competition day - 25 euro.
Pre-registration is considered completed if competitor makes fee transfer to the bank account:
Biedrība "Traverss", Reg. Nr. 40008040849, Swedbank, SWIFT kods: HABALV22, LV95HABA000140J045742.
Please write "Lead Games, name of the participant" into the explanation field.

For audience the entry is free.

Equipment

Each climber must have his own equipment for participation in competitions, including a rope with the length not less than 25 meters.

Lead Games 2018 schedule

Set 1
09:00-9:10. Presentation of rules and routes
09:10-12:10. Set 1 climbing.

Set 2
12:30-12:40. Presentation of rules and routes
12:40-15:40. Set 2 climbing.

16:45. Isolation zone open (men and women)
17:45. Isolation zone closed (do not be late!)
18:00-19:00 Finals & awards ceremony.

NB! Changes can be made in time schedule!

Pievienot komentāru


Aizsardzības kods
Atjaunināt

. BRIDINA -